Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy ensures your right to privacy as we recognise that any personal information we may collect about you will only be used for the purposes indicated in our policy. It is important to us that you are confident that any personal information we collect from you or is received by us will be treated with appropriate respect ensuring protection of your personal information.
Our commitment in respect of personal information is to abide by the National Privacy Principles for the protection of personal information, as set out in the Privacy Act and any other relevant law.

How and why we collect your personal information
We collect information from you if you have enquired about a property, our services or if you have subscribed to receive information about our company, media releases, sales and leasing and events.

To whom will we disclose your personal information?
We do not disclose your email address do any other party. We only collect this information to send you news and information about our company, products and services.

How secure is your personal information that we hold?
We will take reasonable steps to protect your personal information by storing it in a secure environment and when the information is no longer needed for any purpose for which the information may be used or disclosed, it will be destroyed or permanently removed.

We will also take reasonable steps to protect any personal information from misuse, loss and un-authorised access, modification or disclosure.

Acceptance of this Privacy Policy
By using this website, accessing any of our products, services or features, the user acknowledges that it has read, understands and accepts this Privacy Policy and the permissions to collect, use and disclose personal information, and the user authorises us to collect, use and disclose, in accordance with the Act, their personal information for the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy.  If the user requires any further information about our management of personal information or has any queries or complaints, they should contact:

The Privacy Officer
PO Box 1
Castle Hill NSW 1765
theprivacyofficer@coutts.com.au

Changes to our Privacy Policy
We are constantly reviewing all of our policies and attempt to keep up to date with market expectations. Technology is constantly changing, as is the law and market place practice.
As a consequence we may change this privacy policy from time to time or as the need arises.

This privacy policy has been updated on 8 May 2017.
 

ONLINE ENQUIRY